Leagues
Division 2 Reserves, Division 2 Seniors, Strathmore Community Bank, Thirds, Under 18.5, Under 19, Under 8, Under 9 Orange, Under 9 Silver, Womens
Seasons
2017, 2018, 2019, 2021
Home

Keilor Park Football Club is an Australian rules football club located 20 km north west of Melbourne in the suburb of Keilor Park and was founded as a junior club in October 1974 when residents met to establish a local football, basketball, and netball sporting club.

Club colours were chosen to reflect the now defunct local Keilor Park Primary School (1971–2008). This consisted of green with an orange strip and green socks. Its emblem was a Devil with a pitchfork. As history has it, the green and orange colours were adopted by the primary school in 1971 to reflect two distinct team ‘houses’ for students. Bulai-Bulai was the green colour and Wurra-Nunna was designated the orange.

The senior club was established in 1986 with its Under 18s winning the premiership that season.

Senior premierships (2)

    • B Grade
  • 1990, 2001

VFL/AFL players from Keilor Park

  • Mark Mercuri: Essendon
  • Joe Misiti: Essendon
  • Damien Peverill: Essendon
  • Paul Koulouriotis: Port Adelaide, Geelong
  • Todd McHardy: Melbourne

Fixtures

Under 18.5
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Thirds
2021
J P Fawkner Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 8
2021
Aberfeldie Park West

Under 18.5
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Thirds
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 8
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Burnside Rec Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Burnside Rec Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Burnside Rec Reserve

Thirds
2021
Monk Oval

Under 8
2021
D S Aitken Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Joe Brown Oval

Thirds
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021

Division 2 Seniors
2021

Under 8
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Thirds
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 8
2021
Lebanon Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Thirds
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 8
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
J P Fawkner Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
BYE

Division 2 Seniors
2021
BYE

Thirds
2021
Willowbrook Reserve

Under 8
2021
Raeburn Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Boeing Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Martin Reserve

Thirds
2021
Boeing Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Martin Reserve

Under 8
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
BYE

Thirds
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Hillside Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Jacana Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Jacana Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Charles Mutton Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Charles Mutton Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Charles Mutton Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Results

Under 8
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Ormond Park

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Ormond Park

Thirds
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 8
2021
Walter Street Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Thirds
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 8
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
BYE

Division 2 Reserves
2021
BYE

Thirds
2021
Aberfeldie Park West

Under 18.5
2021
BYE

Under 8
2021
Raeburn Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
JP Fawkner Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
JP Fawkner Reserve

Thirds
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
JP Fawkner Reserve

Under 8
2021
Walter Street Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
John McMahon Reserve (Goonawarra Res)

Division 2 Reserves
2021
John McMahon Reserve (Goonawarra Res)

Thirds
2021
Greenvale Rec Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
John McMahon Reserve (Goonawarra Res)

Under 8
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 18.5
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Reserves
2021
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Eric Boardman Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2019
Keilor Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Charles Mutton Reserve

Under 19
2019
Charles Mutton Reserve

Womens
2019
Essendon Football Ground

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Ormond Park

Womens
2019
Leo Dineen Reserve

Under 19
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Hillside Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Burnside Heights Rec Reserve

Womens
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
BYE WEEK

Womens
2019
Aberfeldie Park West

Under 19
2019
Willowbrook Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Greenvale Rec Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Burnside Heights Rec Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
BYE WEEK

Under 9 Orange
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Martin Reserve

Under 19
2019
Shore Reserve

Womens
2019
Canning Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Burnside Heights Rec Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2019
Nipper Jordan Oval

Under 9 Orange
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Cole Reserve

Womens
2019
Cole Reserve

Under 19
2019
Willowbrook Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Shore Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Lebanon Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Victor Forest Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Eric Boardman Reserve

Under 19
2019
Eric Boardman Reserve

Womens
2019
Lakeside Oval

Under 9 Orange
2019
John McMahon Reserve (Goonawarra Res)

Womens
2019
Leo Dineen Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
John McMahon Reserve (Goonawarra Res)

Under 19
2019
Leo Dineen Reserve

Under 9 Orange
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2019
Greenvale Rec Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
BYE WEEK

Under 9 Orange
2019
Walter St Reserve

Division 2 Seniors
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 19
2019
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 9 Silver
2018
Overland Reserve

Under 9 Silver
2018
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2018
Lakeside Oval

Under 9 Silver
2018
Lakeside Oval - Oval 2

Womens
2018
Keilor Park Reserve

Womens
2018
Keilor Reserve

Under 9 Silver
2018
BYE

Under 9 Silver
2018
Martin Reserve

Womens
2018
Keilor Park Reserve