Keilor Park 1

Competitions
Under 11 Div 7, Under 13 Div 4, Under 15 Div 4, Under 17 Div 5, Under 9 Yellow
Seasons
2017
Home

Keilor Park Football Club is an Australian rules football club located 20 km north west of Melbourne in the suburb of Keilor Park and was founded as a junior club in October 1974 when residents met to establish a local football, basketball, and netball sporting club.

Club colours were chosen to reflect the now defunct local Keilor Park Primary School (1971–2008). This consisted of green with an orange strip and green socks. Its emblem was a Devil with a pitchfork. As history has it, the green and orange colours were adopted by the primary school in 1971 to reflect two distinct team ‘houses’ for students. Bulai-Bulai was the green colour and Wurra-Nunna was designated the orange.

The senior club was established in 1986 with its Under 18s winning the premiership that season.

Senior premierships (2)

    • B Grade
  • 1990, 2001

VFL/AFL players from Keilor Park

  • Mark Mercuri: Essendon
  • Joe Misiti: Essendon
  • Damien Peverill: Essendon
  • Paul Koulouriotis: Port Adelaide, Geelong
  • Todd McHardy: Melbourne

Results

6.7-43 - 6.6-42
Under 13 Div 4
Hansen Res

East Keilor 1 vs Keilor Park 1

11.11-77 - 2.8-20
Under 17 Div 5
J P Fawkner Res

Aberfeldie 3 vs Keilor Park 1

0.6-6 - 4.6-30
Under 15 Div 4
Leo Dineen Res

Keilor Park 1 vs East Keilor 1

8.4-52 - 2.7-19
Under 13 Div 4
Overland Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Greenvale 2

8.7-55 - 7.7-49
Under 15 Div 4
Overland Res

East Keilor 1 vs Keilor Park 1

10.9-69 - 8.7-55
Under 17 Div 5
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Greenvale 2

7.16-58 - 1.4-10
Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs East Keilor 1

0.1-1 - 6.5-41
Under 11 Div 7
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Strathmore 4

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Aberfeldie 4

6.8-44 - 13.8-86
Under 17 Div 5
Jacana Res

Jacana 1 vs Keilor Park 1

4.2-26 - 13.7-85
Under 13 Div 4
Maribyrnong Park

Maribyrnong Park 2 vs Keilor Park 1

8.12-60 - 8.14-62
Under 15 Div 4
Raeburn Res

Pascoe Vale 2 vs Keilor Park 1

12.10-82 - 0.0-0
Under 11 Div 7
Lionheart Reserve

Taylors Lakes 2 vs Keilor Park 1

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Leo Dineen Res

Tullamarine 1 vs Keilor Park 1

10.8-68 - 4.13-37
Under 17 Div 5
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs West Coburg 2

1.3-9 - 1.5-11
Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Westmeadows 1

0.4-4 - 7.6-48
Under 11 Div 7
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Essendon Doutta Stars 2

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Westmeadows 1

0 - 0
Under 15 Div 4
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs BYE

16.15-111 - 5.7-37
Under 17 Div 5
Walter St Res

Aberfeldie 3 vs Keilor Park 1

3.5-23 - 11.14-80
Under 15 Div 4
Hillside Res

Hillside 2 vs Keilor Park 1

10.9-69 - 2.3-15
Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Glenroy 2

5.13-43 - 0.1-1
Under 11 Div 7
Willowbrook Reserve

Westmeadows 2 vs Keilor Park 1

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Hansen Res

Airport West 2 vs Keilor Park 1

14.13-97 - 7.6-48
Under 17 Div 5
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Strathmore 3

3.4-22 - 7.10-52
Under 13 Div 4
Greenvale Rec Res Oval 2

Greenvale 2 vs Keilor Park 1

9.14-68 - 7.8-50
Under 15 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Essendon Doutta Stars 2

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Roxburgh Park 1

0 - 0
Under 11 Div 7

Keilor Park 1 vs BYE

12.12-84 - 3.8-26
Under 17 Div 5
Shore Res

West Coburg 2 vs Keilor Park 1

5.3-33 - 6.3-39
Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Keilor 2

17.17-119 - 2.3-15
Under 15 Div 4
Walter St Res

Aberfeldie 3 vs Keilor Park 1

2.2-14 - 6.4-40
Under 11 Div 7
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Oak Park 1

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Oak Park 2

3.2-20 - 13.13-91
Under 15 Div 4
Willowbrook Res

Westmeadows 2 vs Keilor Park 1

6.6-42 - 8.10-58
Under 13 Div 4
Cole Res

Coburg Districts 1 vs Keilor Park 1

14.15-99 - 4.6-30
Under 17 Div 5
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Jacana 1

6.6-42 - 2.4-16
Under 11 Div 7
Green Gully Reserve

Keilor 4 vs Keilor Park 1

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Lebanon Res

Strathmore 4 vs Keilor Park 1

15.16-106 - 7.2-44
Under 17 Div 5
Shore Res

West Coburg 2 vs Keilor Park 1

10.13-73 - 5.5-35
Under 15 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Craigieburn 2

10.7-67 - 3.6-24
Under 13 Div 4
Overland Res

East Keilor 1 vs Keilor Park 1

3.0-18 - 6.4-40
Under 11 Div 7
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Strathmore 4

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs St Francis 1

5.9-39 - 10.6-66
Under 17 Div 5
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Aberfeldie 3

10.6-66 - 11.10-76
Under 15 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Pascoe Vale 2

7.3-45 - 1.6-12
Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Maribyrnong Park 2

1.0-6 - 10.7-67
Under 11 Div 7
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Taylors Lakes 2

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Ascot Vale 1

26.21-177 - 0.2-2
Under 17 Div 5
Boeing Res

Strathmore 3 vs Keilor Park 1

13.12-90 - 9.5-59
Under 15 Div 4
Maribyrnong Park

Maribyrnong Park 2 vs Keilor Park 1

2.4-16 - 5.8-38
Under 13 Div 4
Willowbrook Res

Westmeadows 1 vs Keilor Park 1

10.7-67 - 1.0-6
Under 11 Div 7
Buckley Park Reserve

Essendon Doutta Stars 2 vs Keilor Park 1

0 - 0
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Strathmore 4

2.1-13 - 16.21-117
Under 17 Div 5
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Greenvale 2

2.2-14 - 11.10-76
Under 13 Div 4
Sewell Res

Glenroy 2 vs Keilor Park 1

3.5-23 - 8.15-63
Under 15 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Hillside 2

1.2-8 - 4.5-29
Under 11 Div 7
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Westmeadows 2

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Maribyrnong Park 4

3.8-26 - 10.7-67
Under 15 Div 4
Nipper Jordan Oval

Essendon Doutta Stars 2 vs Keilor Park 1

10.9-69 - 17.10-112
Under 17 Div 5
Jacana Reserve

Jacana 1 vs Keilor Park 1

4.1-25 - 5.2-32
Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Greenvale 2

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Green Gully Res

Keilor 4 (Ahern) vs Keilor Park 1

0 - 0
Under 11 Div 7

Keilor Park 1 vs BYE

4.5-29 - 19.12-126
Under 17 Div 5
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Tullamarine 1

3.6-24 - 15.9-99
Under 15 Div 4
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Aberfeldie 3

8.11-59 - 0.2-2
Under 11 Div 7
J P Fawkner Reserve

Oak Park 1 vs Keilor Park 1

5.1-31 - 12.5-77
Under 13 Div 4
Green Gully Reserve

Keilor 2 vs Keilor Park 1

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Keilor Park Res

Keilor Park 1 vs Aberfeldie 4

18.11-119 - 4.7-31
Under 17 Div 5
Walter Street Reserve

Aberfeldie 3 vs Keilor Park 1

11.13-79 - 8.5-53
Under 15 Div 4
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Westmeadows 2

2.0-12 - 10.20-80
Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs St Francis 1

1.2-8 - 6.5-41
Under 11 Div 7
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Keilor 4

0 - 0
Under 9 Yellow
Shore Res

West Coburg 4 (Yellow) vs Keilor Park 1

19.16-130 - 5.2-32
Under 15 Div 4
Lakeside Oval

Roxburgh Park 1 vs Keilor Park 1

5.5-35 - 13.12-90
Under 17 Div 5
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Tullamarine 1

3.5-23 - 7.4-46
Under 13 Div 4
Green Gully Reserve

Keilor 2 vs Keilor Park 1

1.1-7 - 4.12-36
Under 11 Div 7
Burnside Heights Rec Reserve Oval 2

Burnside Heights 3 vs Keilor Park 1

8.6-54 - 3.10-28
Under 17 Div 5
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Greenvale 2

12.7-79 - 8.11-59
Under 15 Div 4
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Craigieburn 2

19.9-123 - 1.2-8
Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Aberfeldie 3

0.1-1 - 12.8-80
Under 11 Div 7
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs West Coburg 3

6:47 pm
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Greenvale 2

6:47 pm
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Tullamarine 1

6:47 pm
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Aberfeldie 3

6:47 pm
Greenvale Rec Reserve Oval 2

Greenvale 2 vs Keilor Park 1

6:47 pm
Jacana Reserve

Jacana 1 vs Keilor Park 1

6:47 pm
Walter Street Reserve

Aberfeldie 3 vs Keilor Park 1

6:47 pm
Boeing Reserve

Strathmore 3 vs Keilor Park 1

6:47 pm
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Jacana 1

6:47 pm
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Tullamarine 1

6:47 pm
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Greenvale 2

6:47 pm
Walter Street Reserve

Aberfeldie 3 vs Keilor Park 1

6:47 pm
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Tullamarine 1

6:47 pm
Jacana Reserve

Jacana 1 vs Keilor Park 1

6:47 pm
Leo Dineen Reserve

Tullamarine 1 vs Keilor Park 1

6:47 pm
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Strathmore 3

6:47 pm
Keilor Park Reserve

Keilor Park 1 vs Greenvale 2