East Keilor 1

Leagues
Under 15 Div 3
Seasons
2017, 2018
Home

East Keilor Football Club is an Australian rules football club located 16 km northwest of Melbourne in the suburb of East Keilor. The club was founded in 1967 as a junior club.

The Senior club was established in 1971 in B Grade and the club’s first premiership was in 1978. The clubs second B Grade premiership was in 1992. The club won Senior Division 2 premierships in 2012, 2014 and 2016.

After losing the A Grade grand final in 1993 the club’s won its only A Grade premiership in 1994.

The club fields eight under-age teams. The club has won 28 junior premierships.

Senior Premierships 

Division 2 2012 , 2014 , 2016. B Grade 1978, 1992 A Grade 1994

Notable AFL footballers

  • Mark Harvey – Essendon
  • Gary Young – Essendon
  • Rohan Welsh – Carlton
  • David Calthorpe – Essendon and Brisbane Lions
  • Matthew Hogg – Footscray and Carlton
  • Glenn Manton – Essendon and Carlton

Fixtures

Under 15 Div 3
Green Gully Reserve

Under 15 Div 3
Overland Reserve

Under 15 Div 3
Overland Reserve

Under 15 Div 3
Lakeside Oval

Under 15 Div 3
Hansen Reserve

Results

Under 15 Div 3
Shore Reserve

Under 15 Div 3
BYE

Under 15 Div 3
Burnside Heights Rec Reserve

Under 15 Div 3
Overland Reserve

Under 15 Div 3
Overland Reserve

Under 15 Div 4
Keilor Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Reserve

Under 15 Div 4
Hansen Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Hansen Reserve

Under 15 Div 4
Leo Dineen Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 15 Div 4
Overland Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Park Reserve

Under 15 Div 4
Willowbrook Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Overland Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Maribyrnong Park

Under 15 Div 4
Overland Reserve

Under 15 Div 4
Nipper Jordan Oval

Under 13 Div 4
Willowbrook Reserve

Under 15 Div 4
Raeburn Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Sewell Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Overland Reserve

Under 15 Div 4
D S Aitken Reserve

Under 15 Div 4
Overland Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Keilor Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Overland Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Cole Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Overland Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Overland Reserve

Under 13 Div 4
Overland Reserve